. community —

Over The Real II ed.

  • Location:
    GAMC Lorenzo Viani Viareggio Fondazione Villa Bertelli Forte dei Marmi Italy

Over The Real presents the most significant lines of research emerged in recent years in the international audiovisual arts. Four days of screenings, workshops, talks, performances and side events.
Artists:
Selezione INTROSPEZIONI a cura di Maurizio Marco Tozzi

MIST (Alessandro Amaducci + Eleonora Manca) (Italia) – Transient, 3’12”, 2015

Michele Sambin (Italia) – Diogene 1977_2016, 5’32”, 1977-2016

Duygu Nazlı Akova (Turchia) – Hive, 4’00”, 2014

Isabel Perez De Pulgar (Spagna/Francia) – Helix Aspersa, 6’04”, 2016

Angelica Bergamini (Italia/Usa) – Meditation, 1’31”, 2016

Marcantonio Lunardi (Italia) – The Cage, 5’46”, 2016

Sofia Bersanelli (Italia) – Ritorno a mia madre, 6’20”, 2015

Alberta Pellacani (Italia) – Camminare sull’acqua, 3’22”, 2016

Rodrigo Noya (Argentina) – Composition n°2, 5’06”, 2016

Selezione C.A.R.M.A. a cura di Lino Strangis e Veronica D’Auria

Carmelo Brustia (Italia) – Born, 6’43”, 2016

Lino Strangis (Italia) – A strange earthquake of the mind, 6’45”, 2016

Boris Labbé (Francia) – Any Road, 10’04”, 2016

Ahmad Nejad (Iran) – Quelques minutes de rêve, 3′,53”, 2014

Masoud Moein Eslam (Iran) – Tehran, 2’55”, 2015

Christin Bolewski (Germania) – shizen?natural, 7’15”, 2015

Roberto Opalio / My Cat is an Alien (Italia) – The Antigravitational Sense Of Nothingness, 4’16”, 2016

Antonello Matarazzo (Italia) – Pneuma, 2’33”, 2015

Roberto Liberati (Italia) – Psychogeography, 6’15’’, 2016

Igor Imhoff (Italia) – Zero, 5’35’’, 2014

Silvia De Gennaro (Italia) – This is not a horror movie, 6’29”, 2014

Paolo Bandinu (Italia) – No Country, 2’21”, 2015

Rimas Sakalauskas (Lituania) – Bipolar, 9’59’’, 2015

Piero Chiariello (Italia) – Luce sul mare, 4’16’’, 2015

Selezione Visualcontainer a cura di Alessandra Arnò

Flavio Scutti (Italia) – Rides, 5’26”, 2016

Matteo Pasin (Italia) – Weltanschauung – Il mondo come volontà di rappresentazione, 5’50”, 2016

Sonia Armaniaco (Italia) – No more upgrade, 2’32”, 2016

Debora Hirsch (Brasile/Italia) – ETIX, 1’33”, 2003

Rita Casdia (Italia) – Skin Life, 2’28”, 2014

Riccardo Muroni (Italia) – 010, 11’11”, 2015

Selezione Festival Entre Islas diretto da Adonay Bermúdez

Martinho Mendes (Madeira – Portogallo) – Belladonna, 7’43”, 2015

Curatore: Vítor Magalhães (Portogallo)

canecapovolto (Sicilia – Italia) -Having Fun Not Learing, 8’03”, 2015

Curatrice: Serena Ribaudo (Italia)

Moneiba Lemes (Canarie – Spagna) – First we take Berlin [?], 6’40”, 2014

Curatore: Adonay Bermúdez (Spagna)

Bronwyn Holloway-Smith and Simon Ward (Nuova Zelanda) – Destination Pioneer City, 6’22”, 2012

Curatore: Rob Garrett (Nuova Zelanda)

Luis Mata e Juan Carlos Portillo (Isla Margarita – Venezuela) – Buscando horizontes, 3’17”, 2013

Curatrice: Leyla Dunia (Venezuela)

Jason Mena (Porto Rico) – Meaningless work, 6’23”, 2005

Curatrice: Sofía S. Reeser del Rio (Porto Rico)

Selezione Videoformes a cura di Gabriel V. Soucheyre

Julian Masson (Francia/USA) – Shape Shifter, 4’03”, 2014

Ryo Ikeshiro (Giappone/Inghilterra) – Construction in Kneading, 6’30”, 2013

Hugo Arcier (Francia) – Je pars, 4’44”, 2014

Edouard Taufenbach (Francia) – FROM A TRAIN, 3’40”, 2014

Dalit Sharon & Amichy Bikovsky (Israele) – A Machine for Living, 2’49”, 2015

Bennet Meyer & Iris Schwarz (Germania/Austria) – Artefrakt, 2’56”, 2014

Moïa Jobin-Paré (Canada) – 4min15 au révélateur, 4’44”, 2015

Myriam Boucher (Canada) – Cités, 11’01”, 2015

Jeroen Cluckers (Belgio) – Oneiria, 3’52”, 2014

Special Guest: STUDIO AZZURRO

Comments